RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Redding, California
you RUN the place
2200 Eureka Way, Redding, California, 96001, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
7
All
7
Results - 2014 CIF State Cross Country Championships
Nov 29th 2014, 10:31pm
2014 Results - California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
Nov 13th 2014, 6:22pm
2014 Results - Clovis XC Invitational
Oct 11th 2014, 9:00pm
2014 Results - Stanford XC Invitational
Sep 27th 2014, 10:30pm
2014 Results - UNR Twilight Invitational
Aug 30th 2014, 8:01pm
2014 Results - California CIF NS Finals - Northern Section
May 25th 2014, 12:14am
«
1
»
Search
2014 Results - California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Nov 13th 2014, 6:22pm
Comments
California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
- Nov 13, 2014
West Valley High School, 3805 Happy Valley Road, Cottonwood, CA, US, 96022
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson New Technology
Central Valley
Chico
Colusa
Corning
Durham
Enterprise
Etna
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
Gridley
Hamilton City
Las Plumas
Lassen
Modoc
Mt Shasta
Orland
Oroville
Paradise
Pleasant Valley
Providence Christian
Red Bluff
Redding Christian
Shasta
Sutter
Trinity
University Prep
Weed
West Valley
Wheatland
Williams
Yreka
Men:
5k Varsity
|
2.2 Mile XC
Women:
5k Varsity
|
2.2 Mile XC
Mens 5k Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Harper, Ben
11
Trinity
15:55.80
2
Morzenti, Chris
11
Mt Shasta
16:03.49
3
Jochim, Matt
12
Yreka
16:16.10
4
Younkers, Tyler
12
University Prep
16:21.55
5
Berry, Brenden
12
Yreka
16:22.85
6
Davis, Riley
12
Shasta
16:28.77
7
Becerril, Masen
11
Paradise
16:33.47
8
Hill, Jacob
12
Yreka
16:36.93
9
BALDWIN, ZACH
11
West Valley
16:43.48
10
Leedy, Donald
11
West Valley
16:46.56
11
Graber, Jacob
12
Chico
16:52.91
12
Hubbell, Tony
12
Pleasant Valley
16:53.80
13
Cramer, Michael
10
University Prep
16:55.31
14
Grafe, Samuel
11
Shasta
17:00.22
15
Monninger, Liam
11
Chico
17:03.51
16
Ward, Matt
12
Yreka
17:05.23
17
Aragon, Kendrick
12
Central Valley
17:05.65
18
Cowan-Larkin, Henry
11
Hamilton City
17:06.02
19
Prielipp, Chris
12
Enterprise
17:07.38
20
Skoy, Andrew
10
Shasta
17:07.94
21
Bland, Noah
10
Shasta
17:09.25
22
Anderson, Jaden
10
Mt Shasta
17:11.07
23
Morrissey, Shayne
11
Pleasant Valley
17:11.51
24
Meeder, Chris
10
West Valley
17:11.91
25
Martin, Michael
10
Etna
17:12.38
26
Fernandez, Isaac
9
Yreka
17:13.16
27
Moore, Forrest
10
University Prep
17:14.05
28
Rios, Cesar
9
Corning
17:14.69
29
Hastings, Brian
9
Las Plumas
17:15.02
30
Rios, Erik
12
Corning
17:15.71
31
Blancas, Eduardo
11
Corning
17:17.33
32
Cheek, Gabe
11
West Valley
17:26.00
33
Oliver, Storm
12
Yreka
17:28.02
34
Hunter, Brent
11
Shasta
17:36.16
35
Park-Thomas, Cooper
10
Shasta
17:44.33
36
Corless, Ryan
12
Foothill (Palo C
17:46.51
37
Aguilar, Joel
11
Corning
17:46.88
38
Clements, Luke
11
University Prep
17:47.32
39
Lupacchino, Nico
11
Yreka
17:50.61
40
Morefield, Eric
9
West Valley
17:52.47
41
Mishoe, Austin
9
Corning
17:54.32
42
Navarro, Alonso
10
Williams
17:54.67
43
Bell, Alec
12
Sutter
17:58.88
44
Richmond, Max
10
Shasta
18:04.76
45
Vaillancourt, Zachary
11
Colusa
18:10.74
46
Schilling, Eddy
12
Paradise
18:11.32
47
Lamsiah, Zakaria
11
Colusa
18:11.95
48
Valderrama, Elijah
10
Las Plumas
18:12.43
49
Albright, Branson
11
Chico
18:13.57
50
Fregoso, Gabriel
10
Red Bluff
18:15.83
51
Puente, Charlie
11
Chico
18:19.95
52
Bischel, Trevor
12
Durham
18:20.83
53
McLaughlin, Mitchell
11
Chico
18:26.66
54
Hatter, Matt
12
University Prep
18:28.11
55
Eck, Tyler
12
Sutter
18:28.53
56
Finn, Steven
12
Oroville
18:28.97
57
Askea, Walt
11
Durham
18:29.49
58
Younkers, Derek
9
University Prep
18:32.15
59
Thompson, Ty
9
Chico
18:38.13
60
Fleming, Micah
11
Orland
18:40.34
61
Uhler, Kenneth
12
Wheatland
18:41.20
62
Mccullough, Ryan
10
Wheatland
18:41.98
63
Mueller, Ben
11
West Valley
18:44.33
64
Servin, Arturo
12
Corning
18:45.53
65
Schillig, Kevin
11
Oroville
18:49.51
66
Rivers, Adham
11
Las Plumas
18:53.04
67
Punzo, Aaron
9
Orland
18:53.77
68
Parks, Karl
12
Red Bluff
18:54.67
69
Moldenhauer, Isaac
11
Red Bluff
18:55.18
70
Sousa, Conner
10
Red Bluff
18:55.90
71
Montoya, Jose
10
Red Bluff
18:57.61
72
Manji, Ryan
10
Shasta
18:58.27
73
Chavez, Alan
9
Central Valley
19:00.08
74
Hamilton, Zach
12
University Prep
19:01.80
75
Kostenko, Dymond
9
Las Plumas
19:02.18
76
Iliff, Noah
11
Paradise
19:06.41
77
Bratton, Mike
11
Modoc
19:06.80
78
O'Brien, Taylor
12
Pleasant Valley
19:12.36
79
Roberts, Cooper
11
Gridley
19:13.02
80
Perez, Joey
10
Central Valley
19:15.42
81
Urena-Valdes, Ivan
12
Hamilton City
19:20.16
82
Williams, Kevin
12
Yreka
19:22.58
83
Mills, Matthew
9
Durham
19:28.55
84
Ober, Duncan
11
Chico
19:29.33
85
Sprague, Rory
11
Chico
19:30.38
86
Ellis, Jason
11
Pleasant Valley
19:30.71
87
Rose, Nathaniel
11
Lassen
19:31.62
88
Brunetta, Joseph
10
Red Bluff
19:32.97
89
Driscoll, Jacob
11
Central Valley
19:34.38
90
Evans, Calvin
11
Paradise
19:35.04
91
Passanisi, Dj
10
Hamilton City
19:35.73
92
Perez, Rafael
10
Colusa
19:36.26
93
Harris, Blaine
11
Foothill (Palo C
19:39.38
94
Bahen, Morgan
11
Etna
19:40.46
95
Patterson, Joe
11
Durham
19:42.65
96
Contreas, Ulyses
12
Corning
19:43.98
97
Iniguez, Alan
12
Colusa
19:47.80
98
Bryan, Garrett
11
Mt Shasta
19:48.45
99
Guzman, Ruban
12
Orland
19:49.18
100
Bohne, James
11
Foothill (Palo C
19:50.62
101
Miller, Drew
11
Mt Shasta
19:51.81
102
Mendenhall, Tristen
11
Colusa
19:53.06
103
Ferrera, Trenton
12
Sutter
19:53.93
104
Nelson, Travis
11
Las Plumas
19:54.89
105
Pindell, Severin
9
Etna
19:55.37
106
Campostrini, Logan
11
Oroville
19:58.18
107
Arvonen, Cody
10
Durham
19:58.66
108
Buccola, Anthony
10
Durham
19:59.37
109
Peters, Colton
11
Paradise
19:59.88
110
Gregory, Markus
10
Orland
20:00.27
111
Nunez, Aaron
10
Orland
20:00.62
112
Torborg, Travis
11
Central Valley
20:00.94
113
Kelly, Jason
11
Yreka
20:06.41
114
Ries, David
12
Wheatland
20:09.74
115
Bradford, Trey
12
Etna
20:10.35
116
Jaime, Ruben
12
Etna
20:18.90
117
Hernandez, Jesus
12
Williams
20:19.22
118
Schneider, Daniel
11
Pleasant Valley
20:21.31
119
Underwood, Jack
12
Trinity
20:23.74
120
Perkins, Kaden
12
Wheatland
20:24.10
121
Davis, Devyn
12
Las Plumas
20:25.82
122
Martin, Jesse
9
Etna
20:29.91
123
Parham, Noah
12
Foothill (Palo C
20:31.50
124
Butler, Luke
9
Central Valley
20:31.98
125
Bennett, Chase
11
Paradise
20:32.42
126
Norris, Hunter
12
Foothill (Palo C
20:32.79
127
Petersen, Henrik
11
Wheatland
20:35.55
128
Flores, Fernando
11
Hamilton City
20:39.58
129
Jaeger, Christopher
12
Hamilton City
20:40.26
130
Fierce, Andrew
11
Corning
20:43.58
131
Mendoza, Misael
9
Central Valley
20:43.99
132
Kittle, Seth
12
Pleasant Valley
20:46.19
133
Meredith, Nathaniel
10
Wheatland
20:46.92
134
Walker, Cory
12
Corning
20:48.37
135
Gruenwald, Lane
12
Hamilton City
20:51.43
136
Manchester, Wyatt
12
Yreka
20:56.75
137
Bakes, Samuel
12
Yreka
20:59.22
138
Brantingham, Cole
11
Hamilton City
21:01.69
139
Flores, Ricardo
10
Orland
21:02.06
140
Valencia, Salvador
11
Colusa
21:04.19
141
Navarro, Ramiro
11
Williams
21:10.97
142
Ware, Calvin
11
Corning
21:15.68
143
Rivera, Andres
9
Central Valley
21:20.40
144
Guiffre, Michael
10
Durham
21:23.42
145
Barsness, Adam
10
University Prep
21:29.69
146
Hess, Bradley
11
Paradise
21:30.12
147
Hunt, Garrett
9
Durham
21:32.04
148
Prasad, Vivek
11
Weed
21:41.39
149
Hewitt, Jeff
11
Gridley
21:42.95
150
Horario, Noah
12
Wheatland
21:47.03
151
Gomez, Rafael
11
Williams
21:47.58
152
Hart, John
10
Durham
21:48.69
153
Akerstrom, Pontus
12
Foothill (Palo C
21:49.90
154
Reede, Ty
12
Sutter
21:50.61
155
Wright, Damian
12
Central Valley
21:52.26
156
Sette, Quinntin
11
Paradise
21:52.91
157
Brown, Collin
12
Central Valley
21:54.44
158
Hernandez, Roberto
12
Red Bluff
22:25.82
159
Rodriquez, Rocky
11
Red Bluff
22:39.65
160
Quigley, Brian
12
Weed
22:43.44
161
Lopez, Marco
11
Gridley
22:45.73
162
Hoskins, Dylan
12
Paradise
22:47.13
163
Echeberry, Rodger
12
Paradise
22:48.98
164
Guerrero, Eric
11
Gridley
22:50.75
165
Forrester, Thane
11
Etna
22:51.49
166
Kinkade, Noah
12
Wheatland
23:23.59
167
McElhiney, David
10
Mt Shasta
23:25.72
168
Casey, Rylan
11
Corning
23:29.00
169
Wilburn, Randy
9
Central Valley
24:12.82
170
Walsh, Johnny
11
Sutter
24:19.32
171
Perez, Francisco
10
Gridley
24:21.26
172
Worthington, Freddy
11
Paradise
24:23.75
173
Dobson, Ben
9
Central Valley
25:01.98
174
Dillon, Sean
12
Corning
26:40.60
175
Moody, Cole
12
Gridley
27:38.00
Mens 2.2 Mile XC
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Pierce, Kellen
9
Chico
12:48.00
2
Lile, Jared
10
Lassen
12:56.00
3
Neumann, Greg
9
Chico
13:04.00
4
Paoli, Zackery
10
Foothill (Palo C
13:06.00
5
Keables, Ryan
10
Pleasant Valley
13:23.00
6
Simms, Xavier
9
Pleasant Valley
13:24.00
7
Alexander, Sam
10
Foothill (Palo C
13:29.00
8
Reese, James
9
Providence Chris
13:30.00
9
Smith, Max
9
Shasta
13:40.00
10
Elliott, James
10
Yreka
13:42.00
11
Kampfen, Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
13:46.00
12
Isom, Dominick
10
Pleasant Valley
13:48.00
13
White, Tyler
10
Paradise
13:49.00
14
Chitwood, Blake
9
Yreka
13:52.00
15
Dooley, Creo
10
Foothill (Palo C
13:59.00
16
Lowers, Dominick
10
Paradise
14:01.00
17
Guggenbickler, Caleb
10
Foothill (Palo C
14:01.00
18
Erickson, Zach
10
Chico
14:02.00
19
Rucker, Bryce
10
Shasta
14:05.00
20
Armstrong, Conner
10
Foothill (Palo C
14:07.00
21
Evers, David
10
Pleasant Valley
14:09.00
22
Goldfine, Jamid
9
Chico
14:09.00
23
Stewart, Cole
10
Lassen
14:10.00
24
Valencia, Elvis
9
Hamilton City
14:11.00
25
Delmarcelle, Denis
12
Chico
14:11.00
26
Dotson, Nero
10
Red Bluff
14:14.00
27
Ruiz, Gonzalo
12
Chico
14:19.00
28
Snider, David
10
Chico
14:21.00
29
Campanero, Erick
9
Chico
14:23.00
30
Cooley, Josh
10
Las Plumas
14:28.00
31
Moncrief, Tayton
11
Enterprise
14:35.00
32
Dunn, Tristin
10
Red Bluff
14:38.00
33
Bettencourt, Bryant
10
Pleasant Valley
14:39.00
34
Trento, Trevor
9
Chico
14:39.00
35
Mancino, Gabe
9
Redding Christia
14:40.00
36
Distefano, Dakota
10
Sutter
14:40.00
37
Goss, Tyler
9
University Prep
14:41.00
38
Poni, Anthony
9
Red Bluff
14:42.00
39
Painter, Daniel
10
Shasta
14:45.00
40
Thompson, Jesse
10
Foothill (Palo C
14:47.00
41
Neuhart, Luke
9
Chico
14:48.00
42
Keener, Damian
10
Shasta
14:48.00
43
Saleh, Saeed
9
Chico
14:51.00
44
Rogers, Cody
10
Sutter
14:52.00
45
Hick, Addison
10
Sutter
14:52.00
46
Lohaj, Oliver
12
Shasta
14:53.00
47
Castagnoli, Owen
10
Shasta
14:55.00
48
Kleimann, Jacob
10
Paradise
14:56.00
49
Morelock, Wyatt
9
Pleasant Valley
14:57.00
50
Pauling, Caden
9
Providence Chris
15:01.00
51
Kessler, Tava
9
Chico
15:03.00
52
Hein, Wyatt
9
West Valley
15:05.00
53
Bustamante, Matt
10
Pleasant Valley
15:06.00
54
Groom, Liam
12
Red Bluff
15:09.00
55
Chilton, Jameison
10
University Prep
15:11.00
56
Zane, Jordon
9
Shasta
15:15.00
57
Garcia, Noe
12
Corning
15:18.00
58
Worden, Takoda
9
Las Plumas
15:20.00
59
Barbara, Dominic
10
Chico
15:23.00
60
Rosales, Tony
10
Las Plumas
15:26.00
61
Meza, Daniel
9
Williams
15:26.00
62
Whaley, Dylan
10
Pleasant Valley
15:38.00
63
Martin, Joey
10
Sutter
15:46.00
64
English, Timmy
10
Colusa
15:47.00
65
Finn, Timothy
10
Oroville
15:49.00
66
Hamilton, Joe
9
Colusa
15:50.00
67
Scott, Hunter
10
Yreka
15:53.00
68
Diera, Alejandro
9
Corning
15:55.00
69
Gibson, Charles
9
Foothill (Palo C
16:00.00
70
Crispino, Daniel
9
Red Bluff
16:03.00
71
Robertson, Justin
12
Chico
16:03.00
72
Gruenwald, Tate
9
Hamilton City
16:04.00
73
Riddle, Cameron
9
Enterprise
16:06.00
74
Hagwood, Troy
10
Yreka
16:14.00
75
Roberts, Douglas
10
Pleasant Valley
16:15.00
76
Adams, David
9
Chico
16:29.00
77
Roper, Cade
9
Colusa
16:30.00
78
Bradley, Matthew
10
Durham
16:31.00
79
Schumann, Nick
9
University Prep
16:37.00
80
Hancock, Austin
9
Las Plumas
16:38.00
81
Gonzalez, Gabe
9
Redding Christia
16:41.00
82
Resendiz, Eddie
11
Red Bluff
16:43.00
83
Urena-Valdez, Hernan
10
Hamilton City
16:44.00
84
Mendenhall, Trevor
9
Colusa
16:45.00
85
Farrell, Ryan
10
Paradise
16:46.00
86
Bickmore, Jason
9
University Prep
16:50.00
87
Melesio, Juan
10
Williams
16:53.00
88
Utterback, Brian
9
Corning
16:54.00
89
Brundridge, Armond
9
Shasta
16:55.00
90
Sevier, Coy
9
Pleasant Valley
16:57.00
91
Vail, Tyler
10
Paradise
16:59.00
92
Paoli, Austin
9
Foothill (Palo C
17:00.00
93
Addington, Josh
9
Pleasant Valley
17:05.00
94
Mickelson, Wyatt
9
Pleasant Valley
17:06.00
95
Farrell, Harry
9
Pleasant Valley
17:06.00
96
Taylor, Nathan
9
Yreka
17:09.00
97
Zubia, Jonathan
9
Sutter
17:09.00
98
Davies, Ben
9
Colusa
17:12.00
99
Coma, Breyden
10
Shasta
17:13.00
100
Cunningham, Austin
12
Corning
17:13.00
101
Melton, Kyle
9
Oroville
17:14.00
102
Bell, Philip
11
Corning
17:16.00
103
Shilts, Trey
12
Red Bluff
17:20.00
104
Mcconnell, Patrick
10
Lassen
17:24.00
105
Musler, Cameron
9
Las Plumas
17:24.00
106
Vargas, Wilians
10
Durham
17:29.00
107
Gonzalez, Isaac
10
Corning
17:34.00
108
Jackson, Benjamin
9
Corning
17:40.00
109
Wiles, Michael
10
Las Plumas
17:50.00
110
Loughman, Lawrence
10
Pleasant Valley
17:51.00
111
Robinson, Qaday
12
Hamilton City
18:08.00
112
Weimer, Tanner
10
Oroville
18:08.00
113
Patterson, Grant
9
Durham
18:13.00
114
Watson, Benjamin
10
Lassen
18:13.00
115
Mccausland, Ryan
10
Paradise
18:16.00
116
Russell, Drake
9
West Valley
18:19.00
117
Hyatt, Ethan
12
Foothill (Palo C
18:20.00
118
Kaplan, Levi
9
University Prep
18:37.00
119
Chaaban, Hassan El
10
Shasta
18:41.00
120
Kusumoto, Justis
11
University Prep
19:08.00
121
Campostrini, Griffin
11
Oroville
19:26.00
122
Wagner, Dax
9
Red Bluff
19:26.00
123
Lee, Cameron
9
Corning
19:33.00
124
Mendoza, Mauro
10
Williams
19:50.00
125
Nielson, Owen
9
Lassen
20:10.00
126
Deming, Liam
10
Corning
22:46.00
127
Tapia, Alexander
12
Williams
24:01.00
128
Lack, Brian
12
Williams
24:03.00
129
Miller, Conor
9
Foothill (Palo C
24:03.00
Womens 5k Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Ulloa, Natalie
10
Enterprise
18:54.51
2
Davis, Hannah
12
Shasta
19:03.55
3
Flagg, Alexa
12
West Valley
19:09.30
4
Storms, Jenna
12
West Valley
19:24.19
5
Krier, Meri
10
Yreka
19:30.95
6
Fullerton, Shalynn
12
Enterprise
19:41.14
7
Lewis, Anna
11
Central Valley
19:42.95
8
Moran, Belle
11
Redding Christia
19:43.37
9
Gutermuth, Karly
10
Trinity
19:43.90
10
Wilson, Celeste
11
Chico
20:04.65
11
Avalos, Miranda
10
Shasta
20:13.36
12
Ayars, Jessalyn
10
Chico
20:16.04
13
Swangler, Talia
11
Paradise
20:18.14
14
Miranda, Amarisa
11
Lassen
20:23.46
15
Renfroe, Naomi
10
Red Bluff
20:26.50
16
Coffee, Ellie
10
Durham
20:36.09
17
Lindsey, Olivia
9
Redding Christia
20:46.05
18
Jolliff, Annie
12
Chico
20:48.69
19
Dully, Nicole
11
Pleasant Valley
20:50.40
20
Quinn, Georgina
11
Chico
20:53.03
21
Jackson, Kamryn
10
Yreka
20:53.97
22
Durbin, Laurel
10
Foothill (Palo C
20:55.17
23
Huang, Mae
9
Shasta
21:01.42
24
Aragon, Jasmyne
9
West Valley
21:02.84
25
Murch, Abby
12
Central Valley
21:06.08
26
Day, Cassie
12
Yreka
21:10.14
27
Renfroe, Nicole
11
Red Bluff
21:13.87
28
Lange, Corina
12
Yreka
21:14.34
29
Zoellin, Alyson
12
Sutter
21:24.42
30
Ford, Taylor
12
Sutter
21:25.27
31
Moyer, Madeleine
12
Mt Shasta
21:26.74
32
Ward, Mallory
11
Yreka
21:27.21
33
Renfroe, Natalie
12
Red Bluff
21:29.20
34
Pruett, Sydney
12
Enterprise
21:30.25
35
Borges, Chantelle
11
Enterprise
21:33.20
36
Crescetelli, Michaela
11
Chico
21:39.23
37
Drake, Daria
10
Shasta
21:39.53
38
Merrifield, Alysa
10
Las Plumas
21:40.22
39
Jackson, Lacey
10
Yreka
21:43.15
40
Morgado, Kaitlin
9
Las Plumas
21:43.56
41
Burns, Taryn
9
Modoc
21:44.00
42
Bahen, Marron
9
Etna
21:47.65
43
Toubes, Clara
11
West Valley
21:54.20
44
Erlendson, Emily
11
Pleasant Valley
22:00.25
45
Quirmbach, Alethia
10
Yreka
22:02.07
46
Burns, Casey
12
Modoc
22:02.80
47
Gouveia, Stephanie
12
Modoc
22:07.39
48
Kavanagh, Malene
12
Chico
22:09.32
49
Brooks, Arianna
11
Yreka
22:10.04
50
Davis, Natalie
12
Durham
22:12.22
51
Manley, Abby
11
Mt Shasta
22:15.63
52
Humphrey, Zoe
11
Enterprise
22:16.03
53
Osborn, Alexis
11
Shasta
22:27.59
54
Nicolaides, Kenslie
12
Paradise
22:33.01
55
Abele, Adrianna
10
Colusa
22:34.63
56
Nicholaw, Lauren
9
Las Plumas
22:39.22
57
Bringolf, Carolyn
11
Pleasant Valley
22:45.03
58
Solano, Kaitlyn
12
Yreka
22:48.97
59
Gonzalez, Veronica
12
Durham
22:50.98
60
Sohnrey, Katelyn
9
Durham
22:55.23
61
Taylor, Cassandra
12
Las Plumas
23:00.98
62
Matthews, Melia
11
University Prep
23:03.85
63
Swift, Grace
10
Sutter
23:08.75
64
Matheson, Rayleen
12
West Valley
23:10.81
65
Havens, Samantha
11
Las Plumas
23:15.30
66
Babcock, Logan
11
University Prep
23:19.51
67
Moxon, Lauren
11
Chico
23:20.56
68
Stauffer, Megan
10
University Prep
23:20.95
69
Napenas, Jasmine
12
Wheatland
23:22.42
70
Binning, Madelyn
12
Modoc
23:23.12
71
Cohen, Cindy
11
Modoc
23:28.34
72
Exum, Kayla
10
Red Bluff
23:29.76
73
Jensen, Amber
11
Shasta
23:31.19
74
Steindorf, Molly
12
Chico
23:33.11
75
Brose, Daisy
12
Red Bluff
23:39.21
76
Haeckel, Isabelle
10
Central Valley
23:44.86
77
Morrow, Chelsea
12
Foothill (Palo C
23:50.60
78
White, Mollie
9
University Prep
23:52.14
79
Jepsen, Tesa
12
Enterprise
23:57.13
80
Brooks, Taylor
12
Pleasant Valley
23:57.62
81
Lacko, Alyson
12
Chico
24:00.38
82
Landeros, Ivette
9
Williams
24:05.58
83
Lichtenberger, Lauren
11
Wheatland
24:08.57
84
Chavez, Berenice
10
Red Bluff
24:10.20
85
Class, A
12
Mt Shasta
24:15.20
86
Payne, Brennah
12
Gridley
24:16.28
87
Hitchcock, Sonia
11
Chico
24:19.34
88
Prater, Hanna
11
Sutter
24:20.17
89
Swift, Emma
11
Sutter
24:20.65
90
Knapp, Katerina
10
Enterprise
24:22.27
91
DeJong, Sacha
12
Pleasant Valley
24:37.19
92
Young, Maia
11
Chico
24:41.64
93
Gibson, Cassie
10
Gridley
24:42.17
94
Miranda, Jessica
12
Chico
24:50.37
95
Granados, Tawanny
9
Wheatland
24:57.62
96
Gardner, Taylor
12
Enterprise
25:01.85
97
Newkirk, Kailey
9
Las Plumas
25:07.95
98
White, Sarah
11
Paradise
25:28.35
99
Quintana, Jasmine
11
Corning
25:29.60
100
Winning, Allison
12
Red Bluff
25:30.62
101
Rodriguez, Angelica
10
West Valley
25:32.41
102
Domanski, Mei Lin
9
Mt Shasta
25:33.52
103
Gonzalez, Jazmin
9
Wheatland
25:55.72
104
Widell, Ashlyn
12
Wheatland
26:15.90
105
Stirton, Joelyn
9
West Valley
26:22.38
106
Stotlon, Jessica
10
Durham
26:26.66
107
Riis, Ida
12
Gridley
26:33.94
108
Rivera, Andrea
11
Central Valley
26:39.81
109
Alcala, Diana
11
Corning
26:46.88
110
Rubio, Krystal
12
Mt Shasta
27:03.26
111
Murphy, Marann
12
Pleasant Valley
27:17.92
112
Boots, Emma
12
Oroville
27:24.34
113
Landa, Yecenia
10
Williams
27:34.86
114
Mischel, Savannah
12
Wheatland
27:35.43
115
Schroeder, Katie
10
University Prep
27:43.91
116
Garcia, Leslie Perez
11
Gridley
27:58.04
117
Applegate, Lizzy
12
Pleasant Valley
28:08.09
118
Husa, Megan
11
Durham
28:16.98
119
Weed, Becky
12
Mt Shasta
28:34.51
120
Rivera, Herendida
11
Williams
29:37.05
121
Flores, Kiana
9
Wheatland
29:42.46
122
Fuentes, Dayanne
12
Gridley
30:04.41
123
Brodmerkle, Olivia
9
Central Valley
30:17.64
124
Thornton, Anna
11
Mt Shasta
30:24.14
125
Knighten, Victoria
10
Central Valley
31:54.11
126
Rios, Anna
9
Williams
31:54.11
Womens 2.2 Mile XC
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Bush, Meah
9
Shasta
16:02.56
2
Nather, Kaytlyn
10
Chico
16:03.43
3
Matagulay, Aislinn
9
Shasta
16:16.52
4
Rodriguez, Bianca
9
Hamilton City
16:27.13
5
Langenhorst, Kaylee
10
Lassen
16:36.42
6
Gonzalez, Mariana
10
Hamilton City
16:39.76
7
Nunes, Brenna
10
Shasta
16:42.04
8
Mcgurk, Emerita
11
Chico
16:42.62
9
Finley, Kassie
11
Chico
16:43.18
10
Galvan, Daniela
10
Chico
16:44.63
11
Headrick, Chloe
10
Shasta
16:45.72
12
Kunau, Georgia
9
Red Bluff
16:49.29
13
Saddoris, Madison
10
Foothill (Palo C
16:55.60
14
Flores, Gisselle
9
Hamilton City
16:56.81
15
Sobrero, Jenna
9
Paradise
16:57.21
16
Franklin, Suzanne
9
Pleasant Valley
17:02.45
17
Adams, Mckenzie
9
Yreka
17:07.58
18
Parrott, Jalen
10
Paradise
17:11.36
19
Cummings, Mallory
9
Hamilton City
17:12.95
20
Degenaro, Nicole
10
Shasta
17:17.04
21
Polito, Makayla
10
Pleasant Valley
17:26.17
22
Mota, Ariel
10
Chico
17:38.09
23
Hoodenpyle, Tiffany
10
Foothill (Palo C
17:44.38
24
Griffith, Devin
10
Williams
17:47.21
25
Brantingham, Michaela
9
Hamilton City
17:48.44
26
Rhoads, Hannah
9
Shasta
17:49.99
27
Raigoza, Karla
10
Chico
17:52.88
28
Krier, Lilli
11
Yreka
17:59.05
29
Marsh, Ellie
9
Shasta
17:59.99
30
Ramos, Emely
11
Hamilton City
18:02.07
31
Thurman, Naomi
9
Foothill (Palo C
18:02.73
32
Bethards, Hailey
12
Chico
18:03.34
33
Forcher, Anna
10
Foothill (Palo C
18:03.87
34
Sinderson, Nicole
9
Shasta
18:04.31
35
Jones, Korbett
10
Foothill (Palo C
18:08.54
36
Woods, Ryann
10
Pleasant Valley
18:11.97
37
Lane, Molly
9
Chico
18:18.25
38
Fuentes, Patzy
10
Chico
18:19.10
39
Martine, Alaina
10
Pleasant Valley
18:20.78
40
Miller, Cora
10
Chico
18:24.79
41
Dessaint, Charlotte
12
Chico
18:25.22
42
Fisher, Bailey
11
Yreka
18:30.34
43
Jasmine, Walmann
9
Chico
18:33.42
44
Munguia, Jazmine
10
Chico
18:36.88
45
Leedy, Rebekah
10
Foothill (Palo C
18:37.92
46
Budesilish, Marissa
9
Yreka
18:38.96
47
Pritchard, Lexi
10
Red Bluff
18:41.12
48
Speicher, Lauren
9
Paradise
18:41.44
49
Harris, Natalie
9
Chico
18:46.98
50
Seigner, Alana
10
Red Bluff
18:51.65
51
Cutright, Sydney
10
Shasta
18:52.18
52
Huff, Cheyann
10
Sutter
19:03.21
53
Gallego, Ella
12
Hamilton City
19:04.00
54
Graham, Brooklyn
9
Paradise
19:12.87
55
Jerry, Lydia
9
Yreka
19:16.74
56
Hall, Sierra
10
Pleasant Valley
19:27.25
57
Sanchez, Kayla
10
Oroville
19:34.87
58
Ayers, Ashley
10
Oroville
19:37.21
59
Sabo, Abee
9
Red Bluff
19:43.48
60
Orozco, Angelina
9
Gridley
20:02.91
61
Cruz, Flor
9
Williams
20:06.61
62
Rivera, Laura
10
Williams
20:07.64
63
Wagner, Whitney
9
Pleasant Valley
20:13.32
64
Bray, Sarina
9
Mt Shasta
20:14.91
65
Garcia, Lynette
11
Hamilton City
20:15.35
66
Mercado, Lizzy
9
Pleasant Valley
20:32.74
67
Montgomery, Sydney
9
Corning
20:50.23
68
Pritchard, Hailey
12
Red Bluff
20:52.26
69
Scholzen, Autumn
10
Red Bluff
20:54.86
70
Lee, Elizabeth
11
Chico
21:01.57
71
Scholzen, Hannah
12
Red Bluff
21:02.21
72
Rios, Arelis
10
Williams
21:03.77
73
Fierce, Abigail
9
Corning
21:11.20
74
Denney, Cherish
9
Chico
21:27.61
75
Reed, Katrina
10
Lassen
21:36.78
76
Birondo, Hailee
9
Shasta
21:45.62
77
Brown, Natalie
10
Red Bluff
22:03.96
78
Burch, Tessa
11
Red Bluff
22:13.13
79
Santillan, Alyssa
9
Williams
22:15.77
80
Jones, Jacklyn
10
Red Bluff
22:23.54
81
Ober, Lilly
9
Chico
22:39.63
82
Gomez-Mora, America
10
Chico
22:57.54
83
Salazar, Vianey
9
Williams
23:04.12
84
Williams, Wrenna
10
Mt Shasta
23:17.93
85
Peddicord, Lacey
12
Foothill (Palo C
23:22.23
86
Mchenry, Maisy
10
Anderson New Tec
23:30.68
87
Shearer, Shyanna
11
Shasta
23:35.46
88
Vega, Adriana
10
Williams
23:40.15
89
King, Alexsandra
10
Paradise
23:57.18
90
Orozco, Gabriela
12
Williams
25:16.40
91
Velazquez, Nayeli
9
Williams
26:04.18
92
Ospina, Gennesis
11
Chico
26:06.08
93
Flores, Grecia
12
Williams
26:42.28
94
Souza, Victoria
9
Williams
26:42.83
95
Williams, Oliviarose
9
Yreka
27:09.42
96
Tapia, Sandra
9
Chico
27:09.42
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#finals
#northern
#section
#cifns
#cross
#country
More news
Results - 2014 CIF State Cross Country Championships
2014 Results - Clovis XC Invitational
0 shares:
California CIF NS XC Finals - Northern Section
,
Anderson New Technology High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anderson, California
,
Central Valley
,
Chico High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chico, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Redding, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
7
2014
4
7
2013
4
7
2012
1
3
2011
2
2
2010
2
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#finals
#northern
#section
#cifns
#cross
#country
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!